The following people have generously made monetary contributions to help defray the cost of running this website.  My heartfelt thanks go out to...

Preble Reunion Association

LTJG Charles Arnold, USN (Ret.)
BT2 Larry Baasch
DS1 Howard C. Bachtel
SN Don Beaman
BT3 Erick Brockway
MMC (SW) Gerald Foster
RD2 Larry George

BTCM Thomas Gleason, USN (Ret.)
RD3 Ron Korber
CDR Gregg C. Nelson, USN (Ret.)
FT2 John Roddy
FTG3 Bert Shoemaker
RADM M.E. "Jim" Toole, USN (Ret.)
FA Ric Trexell
ET3 Michael Yarnes
MM2 (SW) Ed Ward

I would like to thank the following people who have contributed photos or information to this site.
This website would not be what it is today without your help.  

FCCM (SW) John Adams, USN (Ret.)
LCDR Charles Arnold, USN (Ret.)
BMC Michael Baldwin, USN (Ret.)
OS2 (SW) Randy Barnes
EW1 Barry Bengel
LCDR Robert Blatchley, USN (Ret.)
DS1 David Barnes
MMC Frank Bellais, USN (Ret.)
CDR James Breslin, USNR (Ret.)
Wayne Brio
BT3 Erick Brockway
YNCS Sam Burns, USN (Ret.)
GSE1(SW) Keith Bush, USN
ET1 Jim Byrd
RMCS Bill Calhoun, USN (Ret.)
AE2 John Cameron
DS2 Richard Carlson
BM3 James Chick
CDR James Coltellaro
FC2 (SW) Gerald Conant
HTC Curtis Crosby
BT3 Chris Cummings
LT Patrick Derry
Ken Deshaies
EM3 Vincent Douville
MMCM (SW/AW) Mark Davidson
LCDR Loren Dixon, USN (Ret)
CDR Jay Eischen, USN (Ret.)
FCC (SW) Dennis Fain
SM3 Terrence Fernicola
ETCM (SW) Tim Fox, USN (Ret.)
CDR Richard Gano, USN (Ret.)
MM3 Larry Groce
SN Lonnie Hand
FTGC (SW) Allen Hincliffe, USN (Ret.)
ETCS (SW) Bob Huddleston, USN (Ret.)
Ingalls Shipbuilding
LCDR Mike Jendrossek, USCG
FCCM (SW) James Julian, USN (Ret.)
ET1 (SW) Jonathan Kaster
SA Geoffery Kiester
CAPT (SC) Thomas Killebrew, USN (Ret.)
YN3 Larry Kinyon
STG1 Rudy Koch
RD3 Ron Korber
FN Leo Korusek
ETN2 Jerry Kozlowski
MM2 (SW) David Kraics
Joe Lewis
STG1 (SW) Jim Loper
RM3 Rick Moss
FCC(SW) Sam McKernan, USN (Ret.)
NCCM (SW) Jim Nichols, USN (Ret.)
QM2 Johnnie Noles
LT Edward Olander, USN (Ret.)
RM2 Ken Owens
ET2 (SW) Ed Pate
STG3 (SW) Joe Patton
SFP3 Herbert L. Perkins, Jr.
ET2 (SW) Tony Pitt
SHB2 Angelo Rampulla
SM3 Scott Reed
Jon Render
RD1 John Ritter
FT2 John Roddy
FCCM (SW) Steve Rollins, USN (Ret.)
OSC Bruce Ross, USNR (Ret.)
FTG2 Bruce Ruckman
ETN2 Ed Rudolph
SK3 Lee Shaw
FN Doug Storey
FCCM (SW) Mike Tillery, USN (Ret.)
FA Ric Trexell
FC2 (SW) Christopher Turner
ET3 Richard Vaughn
HT3 Charles Walker
RMC Dan Wallace, USN (Ret.)
MM3 (SW) Daniel Williams
MM3 Billy Worrell
Paul Yarnell - www.navsource.org

[ Quarterdeck ]

Please send comments/questions towebs...@usspreble.org
Copyright 1997-2016 Tom Bateman
This page was last updated on 08/16/2008